Upper Octorara Graveyard and Old Session House

Upper Octorara Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Chester County, Pennsylvania

List of persons buried in the Upper Octorara Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Chester County, Pennsylvania. Information includes date of death and known age at death if provided on headstone.

Upper Octorara is the oldest Presbyterian Church in western Chester and eastern Lancaster counties. Upper Octorara Presbyterian Church was organized about 1720 in Sadsbury Township, Chester County, Pennsylvania. It was first known as Sadsbury and Octorara. In 1727 it became Upper Octorara to distinguish it from Middle Octorara in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, and from Lower Octorara in Maryland. In 1958 when the denomination changed names, it became Upper Octorara United Presbyterian.

In 1790, the wall of the graveyard was rebuilt and the yard was enlarged on the north side about twenty feet further to the north. You can still see where the old wall stood on that side. The trustees of the church, who were in charge of this rebuilding, were Samuel McClellan, Arthur Park, Thomas Heslip, Joseph Park and Joseph Gardner. The mason work was done by Robert McClellan, son of trustee, Samuel McClellan. On one of the stones at the side of entrance, Mr. McClellan, the mason, carved his initials with the date ‘1790’ below them. 1

SurnameGivenDeath MonthDeath DayDeath YearyearsmonthsdaysOther
AllisonMargaret9211,74848
AllenJames7151,82332726
AllenGeorge1151,8286114
ArmstrongMary Jane8241,8364621
ArmstrongMary M.4171,85434
ArmstrongSarah5261,8606914
ArmstrongJohn7111,86430516
ArmstrongMartin4221,86776
ArmstrongWilliam12281,86851
ArmstrongSamuel131,870728
ArmstrongJames
ArmstrongFrancis
BoyleJohn1,73922
BoyleAnn1071,74246
BoydRobert41,74365
BoydRachel10301,7489
BoydJohn9211,75045
BoydWilliam7231,7523
BoydMary12101,75345
BoydWilliam1191,76255
BoydAdam11231,76876Rev.
BoyleDorington11201,77240
BoydMargaret5181,77731
BoydThomas9221,77845Esq.
BoydMatthew5171,78245
BoydAndrew3231,78646Col.
BlealockAgnes9131,78780
BoydJames621,79984Sr.
BoydCatharine1211,80265
BoydMary1241,80678
BoydWilliam H.7121,80832922
BoydC. Maria1151,8097
BarberIsabella2201,80921122
BoydJohn2111,81023
BoydSamuel4181,81433
BoydElizabeth6301,81535
BoydGeorge9241,81876
BryanSamuel1061,82160
BoydMary3261,82572
BoydMary41,825
BoydElizabeth191,82734
BoydMichael Wallace11251,8276516
BanfordJohn C.9221,839122
BoydHannah2231,84075
BoydJane111,84375
BoydMary
BoydJames1231,84384
BrowneAndrew Jackson10131,84731113
BanfordSamuel C.6291,8498319
BoydAbigail H.8311,84960
BlankenbelerGeorge L.12281,850410
BoydSarah4101,85280
BoydThomas W.4131,85255813
BuckleyJames8191,8527227
BuckleyRobert131,855741025
BrowneAnn G.481,85380
BrowneAndrew10161,855741025
BabbEdwin5301,85722
BoggsMary Ann6161,85721
BuffingtonJames9201,85759
BabbEdwin F.11121,86036
BoydCharles R.8141,86112129
BryanWilliam C.491,86266
BrownJohn C.1101,8644028
BabbAnna C.441,8641114
BabbMatthew731,86582
BoydSarah McDill9261,86579215
BrookBenjamin931,86555
BoydJohn4261,8676336
BrookMaggie61,8691820
BlackburnOliver G.7221,870314
CowanAnn3171,73433
CochranSusanna2131,73967
CochranJane2131,73967
CochranJohn3151,74821
CochranNathaniel91,7486
CowanJames1011,75127
CochranRobert10201,759336
CochranIsabella5121,7606048
CochranIsabel2201,7621121
CochranDavid6191,77161
CloydAnn1,77329
CochranHannah811,7792518
CochranJane10261,78342820
ClinganCatharine281,785Advanced Age
ClinganWilliam591,790Esq. Advanced Age
CochranRebecca651,79029419
CochranStephen1111,790571114
CochranDavid431,79467
CochranMargaret911,7947
CochranJames4111,80011126
CochranMargaret5121,80285
CochranJames971,80437
CairnsElizabeth631,8104823
CochranJames12121,81274
CowanElizabeth11261,81428
CochranJames Mitchel8171,81424712
CunninghamMargaret11101,81638
CunninghamElinor341,81984
CaairnsSamuel4211,82248
CooperMargaret511,824276
Cooper6301,824216Infant son of Margaret Cooper
CooperMary Ann12101,8242810
CochranDavid6211,8257329
CochranSusan11171,82564
CochranMartha4111,82675
CochranSamuel531,82966317
CochranJames H.121,83033
CowanHannah391,83129104
CochranSusanna11211,83344210
CochranDavid8141,83535419
CochranRobert1111,83586
CunninghamJohn12111,835913
CairnsEliza Ann241,83728
CochranJane391,83876
CowanAmos891,84263
CowanMary Ann9191,84217108
CooperAlpheus2211,84556121
CochranHannah8161,84784
CowanJames11181,850836
CowanWilliam981,8536024
CowanMary3111,855809
CosgraveHenry4271,85559
CunninghamMargaret A.6241,86451114
CowanGeorge Fleming1191,865391016
CreamerWendel121,865
ChapmanJohn7261,86756
Cook41,869
ClarkWillie F.3241,869687
CowanJames F.9301,86941223
CochranJohn
DickeyMartha1,76248
DanielWilliam G.9261,82625
DanielJohn9271,82628
DavisJoshua51,831
DarlingtonRachel3131,8483014
DeanEliza12301,85054
DorlandAnna Mary7251,8515
DarlingtonEdward F. Gay9301,852615
DorlandJames L.1171,85229
DeanJacob591,85473
DanielJohn P.10221,856302
DanielMaggie Bell10281,85698
DorlandRobert1121,86120
DrakeSarah951,862411025
DorlandJohn P.12211,86560
DavisWilliam Kennedy491,866641111
DarlingtonHoward1271,8676
DarlingtonMalinda M.5221,87051
DavisMary Ann18425
DavisElizabeth Jane122
DavisRachel Reed1917
DarlingtonJohn91,87020
DavisInfant son of William K. and Jane Davis
FlemingMargaret891,75448
FlemingMargaret661,76728918
FlemingJames531,76764
FlemingHenry6121,77631
FlemingWilliam9301,78041Rev.
FlemingDavid451,78473
FutheyMargaret McPherson9251,78427
FultonWilliam321,78556
FultonSusanna1,79260
FlemingMary451,79740
FlemingJoseph4281,799612
FlemingAnn2101,810444
FilsonJoseph12241,81157
FilsonLilley1131,81251
FlemingAmos7221,812
FlemingJohn921,81473Sr.
FlemingDavid2141,81545
FlemingJoseph9121,8164184
FlemingAbigail1281,81617
FlemingAbigail1021,81877
FlemingElizabeth3291,81955
FlemingRebecca10161,82182
FultonMary911,82434911
FilsonJulian1,826
FutheyMartha8161,8277358
FutheyMartha Elizabeth51,8283
FlemingJohn6161,8306919of E. Caln.
FlemingMargaret31,830
FlemingJohn121,832Jr.
FultonSarah Jane7111,83313
FutheyJohn Smith1071,836Infancy
FlemingLucinda A.891,84124815
FultonMartha Ann561,84374
FultonMargaret E.5111,84335
FultonBenjamin A.5171,84355
FutheySarah11291,84452819
FilsonJohn W.1,847
FinneySamuel S.881,848331118
FlemingDavid A.1291,850381029
FilsonJoseph9171,85183617
FilsonSusanna M.1,850
FultonElizabeth8181,85327
FlemingTabitha10271,85583
FutheySamuel3291,85561124
FinneySamuel3271,8567677
FilsonMary4301,85844
FinneyElla911,8586
FutheyMargaret4111,864728
FlemingPreston M.381,86450
FielisMary Lizzie261,865129
FinneyCatharine N.9131,8652799
FielisJohn Andrew7151,8664827
FinneyFrancis A.261,8672834
FutheyM. Eliza8221,86727328
FrederickSusanna931,8671971
FilsonFranklin4111,86853
FutheyRobert7291,8708168
GlendenningAdam681,8126625
GlendenningJoseph11271,812
GilfillanDavid11,819
GilfillanLydia1,820
GilfillanArchibald1,821
GibsonJane5301,83028
GoudyGeorge10301,83465
GibsonSamuel3221,83577
GriffithMatilda M.451,83832
GibsonElizabeth981,83829
GayleyJoseph2181,84324
GayleyMargaret9291,84328
GibsonElizabeth2281,84767
GreenWillie1251,85711126
GarretJames191,85940
GibsonEmmor E. J.631,8605916
GibsonFrances J.661,860297
GibsonJohn A.691,8608623
GuthrieJosiah D.8241,86426419
GormleyInfant son of James and Martha Gormley
HendersonJohn8291,74541
HeslepThomas7291,76483
HeslepMary8211,76783
HopeJennet1291,77170
HopeThom10241,77675
HeslepJane4201,80118
HuttenWilliam11291,8026
HeslepRobert12291,80627
HamillJohn Ferguson1,80726at sea
HamJohn Parker7101,81348
HamillElizabeth9141,81352
HopeRichard2121,815428
HendersonJohn8291,81541
HershbergerMary8121,82271512
HopeThomas8151,8256073
HershbergerMargaret6101,825521
HershbergerJane981,828231112
HindmanDavid731,830
HindmanMartha7191,83052
HamillJane3191,83439411
HershbergerEdwin1151,834192
HoffmanFrancis521,83576
HuddersJoseph1081,83716
HershbergerSamuel10201,83873920
HopeSarah10311,838388
HopeWilliam241,839296M. D.
HopeMary561,8411926
HopeAnna M.12291,84229223
HoffmanJoseph F.781,8429
HuddersCatharine10151,8422
HuddersSarah10211,842328
HopeDavid11191,84315920
HamillCecilia Ann571,8431520
HershbergerJames C.9211,84315124
HuddersAmbrose W.841,8441
HamillHannah Jane2181,8451011
HamillEdwin L.7101,847914
HippleEdwin Jeffries961,8481016
HershbergerPamela9221,84944114
HopeThomas11261,84916
HopeMary3301,85083
HallowellMary12281,85063
HershbergerJohn5281,853841111
HopeThomas H.5281,85357411
HopeSarah J.3291,854225
HodgsonElizabeth7191,85559
HunterAnnabell811,857126
HoffmanBuchanan4171,8581517
HershbergerAnn Eliza941,858281014
HamillMatthew S.8251,86048
HamillJane E.3191,8613714
HamillMary Ellen10311,861572
HershbergerMartha H.1161,861661112
HamillMatthew S.12111,861141
HopeJoseph7121,86357912
HoffmanSamuel4221,86454
HoffmanAnn9181,86452118
HamiltonJames12121,86651
HamiltonRichard Franklin1,8671
HawksSarah Jane11,8682
HooverKate E.3151,87028
HamiltonRichard Franklin1,8703
HamillJames7
HamillNancy7
HoffmanTwo infant daughters of George and Catharine Hoffman
IrwinDorington B.4121,80198
IrwinMary Eliza10111,8425323
IrwinAlexander M.9231,84596
IrwinWilliam T.11301,85157
IrwinLouisa S.3131,8521015
IrwinJohn A.3271,854129
IrwinWilliam7311,85635
IrwinMary A.891,85718
IrwinGeorge2211,85951102
IrwinWilliam1181,86048223
IrwinJames M.1231,86424
IrwinMary3241,865521027
IrwinRobert1251,8652495
IrwinGeorge T.8161,86725
IrwinEdith F.8111,8681517
IrwinWilliam R.10171,8683195
IrwinEdith May3131,8701121
JordanAndrew Mitchell3111,81329
JordanSarah1271,81456
JordanFrances Ann10221,81528710
JordanElizabeth8151,81624228
JordanSarah5191,81832819
JordanHugh Jr.5121,8202041
JackJane851,82150
JordanHugh4141,82875
JaquetteJohn R. B.951,84617
JohnsonSarah741,85268
JohnstonSamuel J.8301,8561217
JaquetteEliza Jane6111,85954620
JaquetteMorris D.18
JonesJohn Andrew11221,8624328
JohnsonSamuel12241,86730
Jakeman91,866infant
Jakeman71,868infant
JonesSallie E.9291,868223
KinkeadCharles12291,78245
KennedyWilliam1,82179
KennedyMartha1,82583
KendigAbraham10221,83448
KendigJohn12251,83446
KinkeadHannah1,835
KernsAnn11191,843
KenworthyJohn791,8476253
KenworthyHannah12111,8476111
KinkeadJane6121,84970
KendigJohn P.871,85111823
KendigJane431,86643
KendigMary
LuckeyAlexander4271,74730
LockhartJames5211,74834
LiggittGeorge6271,76050
LattaFrancis A.4231,834671126Rev.
LockhartHamilton41,835
LattaMary821,83765626
LattaElizabeth11101,84058926
LattaJane6201,84148722
LattaMargaret R. H.461,84621222
LattaMargaret A.7231,848711125
LavertyAlexander12261,84869
LockhartIsabella1,849
LinnJohn1111,849251021
LattaJames M.12251,8514546
LevisClement791,8535965
LinnMargaret W.11281,8571625
LattaJames5301,8627516Rev.
LincolnLydia3151,863215
LinnMary1181,869731118
LinnEmma Lena931,8692616
McNeilArchibald12241,74243
McPhersonJohn1291,76267
McAlisterMargaret11161,76867
McPhersonJane1,771
McPhersonRobert1,777
MitchelAndrew1291,78254
MitchelJane2271,79723520
McPhersonAlexander1,797
McPhersonMary1,797
MitchelFrances8141,80164
MitchelJane6281,80571312
McClellanJoseph L.7141,8057
McClellanSamuel1291,8077510
McKimMary12211,807267
MitchelAlexander1261,81281Rev.
MinnesWiliam3311,81380
MulhollenMary511,81345
McClellanJohn1151,81347
MaitlandThomas1,812In War of 1812
McClellanJane11191,81366411
MitchelGeorge6161,81454
MitchelJamesSon of Andrew Mitchel
MooreRobert451,81540
MitchelJohn8161,81553
McKownJames111,815
MooreMargaret651,816221
McElwainAnn4301,81795526
MitchelJohn7261,81819618
McClellanRobert1161,81856
McPhersonPermela1,81916
McClellanDeborah5161,82020113
McClellanMary A.461,82023217
McClellanHenry961,82172
McKimJosiah I.8181,8221494
McPhersonJohn6221,82260
McPhersonNancy1,82212
McClellanThomas F.4221,8221
McNeilWilliam1,82365
McClellanJohn M.1151,824
McConaughyHenry1011,82410
McClureRichard5301,82456528
McCoyJohn C.4251,82650
MitchellWilliam F.961,82647211M. D.
McClellanElizabeth12131,82949
MackeyElizabeth4211,83178
McKimAnn11281,83265
McClellanHannah811,83368
MillerSarah Ann12121,833323
McClellanJoseph10141,83487516
McClellanThomas12181,83461
McKimElizabeth231,835444
McPhersonAlexander31,83661
McPhersonRebecca1,83658
McPhersonUree1,83614
McDonaldFrances6121,83937
McBrideJane61,839
MackeyJane9121,83989
McClellanMary341,84175
McPhersonEleanor4101,84179
McKinnThomas5101,84144
MartinRebecca10301,84176
McClellanAnn271,84296
McCaugheyJanet3161,84268
MyersJoseph S.9251,84225infant
McClellanKezia7211,842756
MacGregorDuneau8111,84378
McCorkleCatharine6151,84374
MurpheyMartha B.1131,8444811
MannMary Ann581,84450227
McConaughyMary5151,84563
McPhersonUree H.3311,84322
McKinneyJohn7241,845312
MillerSamuel12141,84582
McNaughtMary2171,84616423
McClellanThomas L.1131,8462112
McCaugheyNathaniel5111,84781
McNaughtElizabeth1191,8472231
McKimWilliam12201,84781Capt.
McClureSarah1251,84874
McAlisterElizabeth1,84977
McDonaldJoseph591,84944
McKinneyMary3151,84941
McKimRussell101,849
McClellanDavid A.2201,8503818
MiddletonAlonzo P.7301,85123
MiddletonJames7191,851
MaronyPhebe8151,8512715
MurpheyD. Thompson9181,85133
McClellanJoseph P.2261,85156
McFarlanR. H.661,85117128
McMewesHannah Maria1,85218211
McKimElizabeth1251,8523725
MillerSamuel161,8522358
McClellanSamuel W.7191,85254219
McClellanMary E.5241,85331
McClellanJohn D.921,85350813
McNeilWilliam1,85395
MennickJas. McNaught4131,85321123
McNaughtMargaret8311,85361
McClellanMary E.961,85459218
MaitlandRichard H.371,855456
McFarlanCatharine11131,85553
McNaughtEsther4261,8562863
McClellanAlice4291,85675
McClellanSamuel Parke5211,85664711
McPhersonSamuel Withrow4181,856384
McPhersonUree331,8566
McConaugheyWilliam4131,85851
McConaughyJames9271,85881
McFarlanJames Marion10301,85830711
McCoyJane Brownlee2281,860732
MillerReuben371,86064823
McClellanJoseph E. N.841,86041024
McAlisterWilliam9141,86065629
MitchelEliza Fleming12221,86067810
MellonJohn11221,86133
McNeilJemima121,86177
McKimJ. Rambo371,862117
McAlisterWilliam371,863354
McNaughtAlexander1091,86331928
McClellanMaria3201,86465
MiddletonSallie131,86471
MacGregorMargaret3141,86480
McClellanFrances B.5211,864633
MillerLydia10291,865587
McNaughtJoseph Gillies8221,8662599Dr.
McPhersonSarah3201,866624
McNaughtNancy81,86667
MillerJohn3161,86871Esq.
McClellanMargaret241,86871
McAlisterKate951,86830210
McMichaelJoseph B.8221,8691610
McFarlanDavid11191,86976523
MillerAmos M.6261,87072824
McPhersonRobert Henry971,87042
McAlisterE.
MitchellJames
McAlonanEliza151,87163
NobleJames C.1211,8131018
NobleChristiana1181,8143721
NobleMary Ann591,8252225
NobleNancy Agnes6141,82623
NyceMary6141,836587
NobleWilliam2251,8507068
NobleSusan161,84462810
OsmondJohn W.8301,8533139
OsmondMartha C.9231,86540
ParkArthur21,740
ParkMaryWife of Arthur
ParkJohn7281,78781
ParkElizabeth5211,79482
ParkeRachel7111,80324715
ParkLetitia11131,8062113
ParkJannet441,8147710
ParkeMary F.2171,8171786
ParkeJane1231,81834105Jr.
ParkeMargaret5131,81927
ParkAnn631,82071
ParkeAnn1031,82167
ParkAnn Jane10101,8211312
ParkArthur7111,82285929
PottsJames7281,82271
ParkeJoseph721,82385611Esq.
ParkJohn11151,82384
ParkeThomas8271,82462
ParkeJohn Franklin881,8251312
PowellJohn1181,826557
ParkeJane10141,83262
PottsSarah81,833749
ParkeJohn G.10251,83775114
PhilipsMary J.1061,83919513
PhilipsMary E.11241,83932
ParkeWinfield S.5101,84321629
ParkeMary Jane931,843826
ParkeJoseph G.5251,84448124
ParkeDavid6261,8466143
ParkeTabitha651,84773
ParkeJames M.9161,84832
ParkeMary B.3261,84987
PineMargaret Elvina841,85126629
ParkeSamuel M.1211,8541226
ParkeJohn4261,85553117
ParkeJennie2281,85618Little Jennie
PaxsonAgnes Sutherland11161,856320
PottsEliza12161,85669225
PorterEdmund J.10251,8572226
ParkeArthur10311,85873510
ParkeSamuel4281,859631122
ParkeGeorge W.2251,8607947
ParkeAnnie E.461,86228827
ParkeJames5151,86285716Col.
ParkeMary E.6211,86382814
ParkeRachel7111,863247
ParkeHannah L.9191,864162
PowersJames10111,866289
PhillipsJohn Pomeroy771,86796
PyleThomas511,86855
ParkeMary R.8111,86875510
ParkeWilliam4121,8697763
PaxsonJennie4161,87030523
PaxsonInfant son of J. and S. Paxson
RingNathaniel12101,76666
RingNathaniel3261,76620Jr.
RichmondJames9191,801229
RichmondGeorge6281,80672
ReidSamuel811,81116
ReidMary1171,811420
Robinson12281,813Twin infant son of Thomas and Ann Robinson
Robinson12291,813Twin infant son of Thomas and Ann Robinson
RobinsonThomas10101,814344
RobinsonAnn2111,8173467
RuthIsabella5271,81226
RussellIsabella1021,81373
RussellElizabeth3111,81471
ReidJohn8221,819145
ReidAdam1141,822493
RichmondSarah Ann841,82312915
RichmondJane Susanna2201,824
RussellJane9261,82542
RossFrancis G.5101,82818523
RichmondJane1221,83077
RiddellMargaret11221,83222
RussellEphraim1151,83885
RossRachel10261,83864
RogersJohn5171,838531112
RussellJames1221,84266
RussellAnna Maria11221,843239
RichmondJoseph1261,84368
RichmondHannah841,84769
RamseyAnn10301,84864
RussellJane4271,85069
RamsayElizabeth12271,85175
RichmondJane M.441,85345
RamsayMargaret9221,855585
RichmondSarah591,85672
ReynoldsTilton611,85654617
RobinsonCharles3271,85660
RamseyWilliam5181,85883
RamsayJames631,85882
ReidJohn N.241,8609
ReidHannah Mary261,8602
RamsayAnnie4121,860462
RobinsonAlexander Lindsey10291,86176
RobinsonRobert8201,86276
RamsayCharles3231,86353
RussellSamuel7191,863841016
RichmondJane A.10151,86575
RogersRebecca H.411,86675428
RichmondAlice E.6201,86640520
RamsayRobert3231,86758
RamsayJosie8161,8678
RossRebecca81,86772
ReidJane5151,83781810
StewartMargaret971,74838
SandfordRobert971,76590
ScottJohn2161,77771
StewartWalter41,778advanced age
SharpeThomas10251,78275
SmithJames121,78566
StewartAlexander Mitchel651,789214
SmithJames McMechin1,789112
SmithJohn Evans1,79311
StewartWilliam8241,7943
StewartElizabeth4141,79724518
SmithJane9151,8014482
SmithMartha9181,8013913
SidesAbraham1231,80410
StewartAndrew12261,80468
ScottThomas9301,80877
SmithSarah7111,81288
StewartAgnes461,81468
StewartRebecca8201,81436
ScottSarah9201,81576
ShoemakerRobert J.771,8191726
ScottJohn381,8245947
StigersElizabeth1,825
SmithJohn3191,82979Esq.
StewartSarah10281,829572
ScottSarah B.12151,8294611
StewartAnn Love8311,83048
ShoemakerElizabeth11171,830
SmithSarah1151,8316411
ShoemakerPeter2181,832
StewartMary731,83254
StewartJames B.11281,83759
SloanJohn5101,84080
ScottElizabeth341,84167
ScholfieldJonathan H.5311,84155Dr.
StewartThomas Scott9291,8419223
StewartHannah Jane9191,8411324
StewartMary731,84254
ShoemakerElizabeth8181,84259611
SloanMargaret12281,84366
ScholfieldElizabeth1151,8442
StackhouseD. Clinton5221,84428
SloanWilliam K.7101,8442610
ScottJoseph4181,84526615
SloanGeorge Carpenter7201,84558
ScottAmy9171,845191124
SchofieldWilliam5171,848812
StewartAndrew12261,84868
SloanRobert2241,851393
SloanSarah Ann3101,85111120
ScottAmy991,852691113
SchofieldJames10261,85217
StewartWilliam A.2281,85313622
ScottCatharine Louisa8251,85525
StewartWilliam4141,8552953
ShoemakerJohn1261,856
ShinnMargaretta4231,85653
SchofieldAnna Maria7191,856323
SmithHannah11201,85674
SchofieldJames1241,856457
SmithIsabella1261,85791
ShoreAlbert3291,8572
SloanEliza Ella621,8583920
SloanJoseph Heslep671,858817
SimpsonElizabeth Y.5261,8602583
StricklandBrittain G.8101,86011227
StewartEnoch471,86177924
ShoemakerPeter881,86270
ScottRebecca8131,8629059
SloanSamuel Scott5241,862112
ShoemakerJoel L.3251,863776
StewartHannah531,864781113
StricklandMiles Stewart741,86423
StewartJames1261,865811025
ShoemakerDavid Strode8151,865291121
SloanCatharine D.1271,8655373
StewartThomas5241,86580910
StewartWilliam8241,86674
SchofieldJoseph B.1171,86655106
SchofieldHannah11151,86677
StewartSusanna5271,86767
Skelton51,868Mrs.
Skelton91,8684
ScottDavid11121,868891025
ShoemakerJohn Grant7
SchofieldMariaChild of Joseph B. and Martha Schofield
SchofieldAnnetta E.Child of Joseph B. and Martha Schofield
SchofieldElla B.Child of Joseph B. and Martha Schofield
TaylorJames5151,802133
ThompsonCharles231,80913925
ThompsonSarah W.3191,8142928
TarrenceJohn271,82124821
TateJohn3281,82162Dr.
TateEleanor11121,82573
ThompsonSarah W.5271,8432928
TarrenceSarah1311,8465133
TarrenceJoseph3101,84749
ThompsonMargaret8101,85374525
TolandMary Louisa6221,8582315
TarrenceIsaac D.11141,8606677
TurnerJames Parke351,86215
WilkenGeorge6211,76464
WileyMargaret4191,77232
WilkenWilliam251,7811124
WilkenMary4291,7824
WilkenEleanor8201,782178
WilkenJohn4131,78844
WileyElizabeth891,79449
WilkenEleanor3231,79187
WilkenJennet3101,7963
WilkenGeorge9271,80528319
WellsWilliam9161,8063879
WallaceThomas10261,806296
WallaceJohn321,802179
WilkinWilliam1141,80464413
WileyJohn12251,81577
WentzIsaac831,81645412
WallaceJane181,82184
WallaceJohn9211,8257055
WigtonEliza10171,82622
WentzCharles12311,82717
Wallace991,830417Infant daughter of John H. and Rebecca Wallace
WithrowJennet12291,83064816
WallaceRebecca1191,83023617
WentzMary4211,83058923
WerntzSamuel R.5301,833291018
WellsAlice7261,83168116
WrightElizabeth771,83658
WallaceMargaret1281,83671117
WentzMary Jane731,8379623
WentzSusanna R.731,83747
WentzSarah B.11181,8388915
WrightJohn1221,83959Sr.
WithrowJohn101,84080
WileyJoseph Hamilton9281,8425411
WileyMargaret11201,8425320
WrightWilliam Henry2221,8432225
WileyEdward S.9231,8439
WileyEmma9251,843476
WattsMary Jane8221,84498
WileySarah Jane10201,84453
WithrowKezia11181,84647
WithrowWilliam J.12121,8467
WithrowMary Ann12251,84618
WileyAnna M.7131,8471210
WileyLouisa M.7301,8485115
WallaceEnoch7161,850248
WithrowJohn M.6221,85148
WithrowSarah2121,85166612
WileyJohn5271,85260
WithrowFrances9221,8512429
WilliamsMary Jane1131,85229
WithrowElizabeth7301,85283
WilliamsHannah5311,85360
WerntzJeremiah461,85448
WileyJ. Wilmer1281,8551326
WhitesideWilliam1291,85860
WrightCharles W.3171,8581017
WalkerAmanda Z.261,8602236
WilsonSamuel S.5121,86027
WellsRebecca F.1021,86162
WhitesideJane4101,86359
WaltonJohn C.6161,868581110
WrightMargaret121,86825
WhitesideMargaret7301,86941
WhitesideElizabeth D.12131,86939
WallaceThomas3291,8707711
WrightAnn1051,870401015
WileyAnn4
WrightSamuel
WrightJane
WrightVance
WilsonRachel10251,8704425
YoungWalter Andrew9241,843826
YoungJohn Parke941,85410524
YoungSallie8171,861128
YoungMatlock2101,86252912

Surnames:
Allen, Allison, Armstrong, Babb, Banford, Barber, Blackburn, Blankenbeler, Blealock, Boggs, Boyd, Boyle, Brook, Brown, Browne, Bryan, Buckley, Buffington, Caairns, Cairns, Chapman, Clark, Clingan, Cloyd, Cochran, Cook, Cooper, Cosgrave, Cowan, Creamer, Cunningham, Daniel, Darlington, Davis, Dean, Dickey, Dorland, Drake, Fielis, Filson, Finney, Fleming, Frederick, Fulton, Futhey, Gardner, Garret, Gayley, Gibson, Gilfillan, Glendenning, Gormley, Goudy, Green, Griffith, Guthrie, Hallowell, Ham, Hamill, Hamilton, Hawks, Henderson, Hershberger, Heslep, Heslip, Hindman, Hipple, Hodgson, Hoffman, Hoover, Hope, Hudders, Hunter, Hutten, Irwin, Jack, Jakeman, Jaquette, Johnson, Johnston, Jones, Jordan, Kendig, Kennedy, Kenworthy, Kerns, Kinkead, Latta, Laverty, Levis, Liggitt, Lincoln, Linn, Lockhart, Luckey, MacGregor, Mackey, Maitland, Mann, Marony, Martin, McAlister, McAlonan, McBride, McCaughey, McClellan, McClure, McConaughey, McConaughy, McCorkle, McCoy, McDonald, McElwain, McFarlan, McKim, McKinn, McKinney, McKown, McMewes, McMichael, McNaught, McNeil, McPherson, Mellon, Mennick, Middleton, Miller, Minnes, Mitchel, Mitchell, Moore, Mulhollen, Murphey, Myers, Noble, Nyce, Osmond, Park, Parke, Paxson, Philips, Phillips, Pine, Porter, Potts, Powell, Powers, Pyle, Ramsay, Ramsey, Reid, Reynolds, Richmond, Riddell, Ring, Robinson, Rogers, Ross, Russell, Ruth, Sandford, Schofield, Scholfield, Scott, Sharpe, Shinn, Shoemaker, Shore, Sides, Simpson, Skelton, Sloan, Smith, Stackhouse, Stewart, Stigers, Strickland, Surname, Tarrence, Tate, Taylor, Thompson, Toland, Turner, Walker, Wallace, Walton, Watts, Wells, Wentz, Werntz, Whiteside, Wigton, Wiley, Wilken, Wilkin, Williams, Wilson, Withrow, Wright, Young,

Collection:
United States Cemetery Records: A directory of resources providing online access to United States Cemetery records. Copyright 1999-2020, AccessGenealogy.

Search Military Records - Fold3
Citations:
  1. Futhey, J. Smith. History of Upper Octorara United Presbyterian Church, 1720 – 1790.[]

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Pin It on Pinterest

Scroll to Top