Rebecca Mitchell Proctor Grave Marker

High Butte Cemetery, McGrew, Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska

Transcription of the High Butte Cemetery in McGrew, Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska

High Butte Cemetery, Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska

SURNAMEFIRSTMIDDLEMAIDENBIRTHDEATHNOTES
AdamsStevenDavid12-23-194801-03-1980
AdcockCarrieElizabethFranklin08-25-189108-17-1962Wife of Ora E. Adcock
AdcockOraEllsworth11-26-188806-22-1979Husband to Carrie E. Adcock
AndrewsMaggie05-01-185404-27-1938
BaquetBertB.06-10-190811-17-1998Husband to Coralie J. Baquet - m. 04-24-1937
BaquetElmerC.02-15-188106-04-1959Husband to Lillie I. Baquet
BaquetLillieI.06-25-187809-30-1977Wife of Elmer C. Baquet
BattAnna18931969Wife of George Batt
BattGeorge18871953Husband to Anna Batt
BattHermanR.19201934Son of George & Anna Batt
BerryEmmettM.03-06-191109-08-1962Husband to Iona S. Berry
BerryIonaS.Jakeway09-02-191210-10-1990Wife of Emmett M. Berry
BrownBobbieMae01-25-192702-17-1987Wife of Stanley Brown
BrownDavidV.01-11-187606-06-1950Husband to Julia M. Brown
BrownElaisaR.19182000
BrownEthelF.12-14-188505-07-1980Wife of John J. Brown
BrownEvelyn19091972
BrownGeorgeH.01-20-191302-10-2000Husband to Marjorie J. Brown
BrownJohnJ.05-26-187808-03-1956Husband to Ethel F. Brown
BrownJohn, Jr.J.11-23-192009-27-1923Son of John & Ethel Brown
BrownJuliaM.02-21-187806-04-1950Wife of David V. Brown
BrownMarjorieJ.07-16-191806-11-2000Wife of George H. Brown
BrownPaulG.19101936
BrownPeterG.19071966
BulmanAlbertJ.19191945Son of John & Lorena Bulman
BulmanJohnA.18841942Husband to Lorena H. Bulman
BulmanLorenaH.18901970Wife of John A. Bulman
BulmanMarjorieSue(Baby)02-16-1971
BulmanMaryKaye(Baby)08-22-1969
BurchfieldH.Michael01-11-196004-14-2000
BurchfieldHowardEBurch06-19-190709-30-1991Husband to Mary A. Burchfield - m. 05-19-1935
BurchfieldPeggyLavonne05-23-193703-07-1988Wife of Gary F. Burchfield
BurchfieldSharonLouise05-18-1962Daughter of Gary & Peggy Burchfield
CanadaJohnnieLee07-04-185412-23-1893
CancholaElbira19311932
CanoJaneG.08-21-193105-17-1994
CastroJulia03-186205-29-1947Born in Mexico
Cleveland(Infant)19161916
ClevelandBobby03-14-1925
ClevelandCatherineBulck07-17-190901-02-1950Wife of Lee B. Cleveland
ClevelandEdnaMiskimins01-28-187811-01-1964Wife of Herbert L. Cleveland
ClevelandGraceEllenJackson06-12-189811-05-1991Wife of Robert M. Cleveland
ClevelandHerbertL.Bert07-24-187611-09-1941Husband to Edna Cleveland
ClevelandIdaM.Franklin18811966Wife of Roy Z. Cleveland
ClevelandLeeB.01-28-190710-14-1985Husband to Catherine Cleveland
ClevelandRobertMiskimins10-11-189703-14-1989Husband to Grace E. Cleveland
ClevelandRoyZ.18851910Husband to Ida M. Cleveland
ConklinBlanche18891889
ConklinClaytonC.19091928
ConklinGeorgeR.09-18-187206-12-1932
ConklinGilbert184309-05-1889
ConklinLouisClifford12-17-190607-01-1908Son of G.R. & F.M. Conklin
ConklinLucyMaryBradley18541915
CookMaryJ.07-09-186601-13-1942
CrabillArthurLouis04-11-189211-15-1918
CrabillDavidArley18781910
CrabillGeorgeM.08-13-186111-09-1948Husband to Lovisa I. Crabill
CrabillLovisaI.08-20-186611-21-1950Wife of George M. Crabill
CrabillMargaretFisher18141891
CrabillMarthaAnn18411941
CrabillRoyClark01-22-189006-28-1931
CrabillUriahFrances18351892
CrabillWaynePhillip03-06-190011-15-1918
CruzBertBlas02-03-188402-05-1969
DeBellyAgnesLauraTurner02-15-190712-05-1985Wife of Carl DeBelly
DeBellyCarl07-26-189402-22-1959Husband to Agnes L. DeBelly
DeBellyElsie08-04-185905-15-1901Wife of William DeBelly
DeBellyWilliam08-09-186009-16-1927Husband to Elsie DeBelly
DeLunaConceptionG.12-08-190803-03-1965Wife of Eduardo DeLuna
DeLunaEduardo05-15-189202-21-1959Husband to Conception G. DeLuna
DlouhyAntonie02-11-184804-20-1934
DonleyBert18811951Husband to Myrtle A. Donley
DonleyMyrtleA.1882Wife of Bert Donley
DouglassCharlesE.18781950
DouglassClaudiousP.18401920
DouglassDell18911972
DouglassGeorgeE.18741942
DouglassMannieA.18561944
DouglassWilliam18471906
EinfaltBertE.02-08-190502-04-1986Husband to Gladys I. Einfalt - m. 11-29-1936
EinfaltGladysI.04-28-191208-04-1979Wife of Bert Einfalt
EllsworthEstel08-08-1937
EllsworthFannieM.18991963
FisherAaronP.18531919Husband to Abbie A. Fisher
FisherAbbieA.18681943Wife of Aaron P. Fisher
FisherBerty18891957
FisherMarionS.11-30-188510-20-1930Husband to Sarah A. Fisher
FisherSarahAnn03-26-189109-25-1981Wife of Marion S. Fisher
FlintCharlesL.09-02-191905-28-1978Husband to Dorothy M. Flint - m. 01-01-1946
FosterCharlesW.18581947Husband to Sannie A. Foster
FosterLenaA.18871888Daughter of Charles & Sannie Foster
FosterSannieA.18691928Wife of Charles W. Foster
FranklinBeulahF.18851969Wife of Robert I. Franklin
FranklinCal10-29-190907-05-1943
FranklinCassiusC.18531927Husband to Lydia A. Franklin
FranklinChristina18561926Wife of Marcus A. Franklin
FranklinFred11-15-188810-27-1918
FranklinJamesElmer12-31-194105-19-1996
FranklinLauraL.Perry07-11-190604-12-2000
FranklinLydiaA.18521920Wife of Cassius C. Franklin
FranklinMarcusA.18541923Husband to Christina
FranklinPaulE.12-03-190703-02-1971
FranklinRobertI.18821956Husband to Beulah F. Franklin
FranklinWilliamNelson07-28-191401-26-1986Husband to Mary E. Franklin - m. 03-31-1940
FulletonAudreaLucille11-03-191511-15-1915Duaghter of Frank & Edith Fulleton
FulletonClarenceJ.18601902Husband to Nettie M. Fulleton
FulletonNettieM.18601898Wife of Clarence J. Fulleton
GonzoluzJames19261929
GranadoAnastaca19351936
GranadoPedro19311935
GriffinErvinA.08-21-190412-26-1971
Grim(Baby)19201920
GrimCharlesLouis12-17-190408-11-1984
GrimFrancis10-06-191302-10-1991Wife of Maurice J. Grim
GrimGeorgeE.06-20-191110-07-1989
GrimJohnC.01-23-187002-08-1953Husband to Marie Grim
GrimJohnL.10-01-190610-10-1919
GrimMarie04-05-188010-09-1978Wife of John C. Grim
GrimMauriceJ.12-19-190802-14-1990Husband to Francis Grim
GuzmanBobbyJoe09-21-189611-13-1977
GuzmanEstanilado04-07-192607-06-1983Husband to Eloisa Guzman
GuzmanJose08-16-190104-07-1992Husband to M. Maragarita Guzman
GuzmanM.Maragarita02-17-190008-20-1980Wife of Jose Guzman
HawleyRawlinsGee19061961
HerrmanEllaM.08-13-190105-22-1996
HerrmanMiltonWayne19281935
HerrmanRev. EdwardM.11-16-190006-27-1982
HesterLoraCovington08-28-188301-30-1922Wife of Robert H. Hester
HesterRobertHope08-17-187709-18-1931Husband to Lora Hester
HowardCliffordO.05-11-191810-17-2000Husband to Jean S. Cleveland
HowardDouglasWayne04-18-193701-12-1995
JeffordsArthurA.18511929Husband to Mary E. Jeffords
JeffordsMaryE.18561945Wife of Arthur A. Jeffords
JeffordsRoss02-06-188308-14-1887Son of Arthur & Mary Jeffords
JohnsonAndrewC.18631955Husband to Mary Johnson
JohnsonMaryInger18601937Wife of Andrew C. Johnson
JonesCarolyn07-20-191502-14-1933
JonesFrank, Jr.J.09-20-191312-06-1987
JonesFrank, Sr.J.01-29-189210-10-1980Husband to Pearl D. Jones
JonesPearlD.01-08-189307-27-1959Wife of Frank J. Jones Sr.
JonesThomasM.08-07-191910-06-1944
KempDonaldO.05-28-191502-18-1991
KempEdwardO.18841949Husband to Mattie B. Kemp
KempFrancisE.07-20-191408-07-1914
KempMattieB.18951983Wife of Edward O. Kemp
LamarInaCleveland03-04-190504-04-1926Wife of William M. Lamar
LindquistBennySonny02-07-192404-16-1929Son of Ruby Albert Beattie
MarkerHelenD.07-22-191410-21-1999Wife of Bill Marker
MarkerRaymondL.Ray10-10-192110-04-2000Husband to Vera E. Marker - m. 04-19-1942
MarkerWilliamBill01-22-191009-11-1993Husband to Helen D. Marker - m. 07-03-1939
MartinWilliamL.19182001
McVayHattieM.07-09-189510-18-1895Daughter of J.F. & Rubie McVay
MendozaFrancisca09-23-194012-26-1976
MesaDoraL.06-05-195412-25-1954
MurilloJesus19041964Husband to Paula Murillo
MurilloPaula06-29-190801-20-1982Wife of Jesus Murillo
NeighborsCarrieAlice09-11-186906-20-1931Wife of Joseph G. Neighbors
NeighborsJosephG.09-21-186306-18-1951Husband to Carrie A. Neighbors
OslandSandraMarilyn10-25-195310-31-1990Wife of Roger E. Osland - m. 10-12-1974
PettyElsieAmelia10-05-188912-06-1967Wife of Thomas W. Petty
PettyThomasWyatt07-31-188405-27-1984Husband to Elsie A. Petty - m. 01-22-1911
PollatEllenP.08-30-190805-11-1992Wife of Merle L. Pollat
PollatJames, Jr.09-20-192611-04-1996
PollatKenneth11-14-191308-25-1992Husband to Barbara Pollat - m. 09-30-1964
PollatMerleL.04-25-191203-31-1987Husband to Ellen P. Pollat
RamigCarlJames10-20-190007-30-1983Husband to Lydia Ramig - m. 1921
RamigLydiaHardt08-29-190406-07-1999Wife of Carl J. Ramig
RamirezTheresa01-18-193209-19-1953
RobertsAdaMarieLamar19061952Wife of Rolland R. Roberts
RobertsAliceFaye1944Wife of Benjamin F. Roberts
RobertsBenjamin, Jr.F.06-18-191003-16-1973Husband to Alice & Reatha Roberts
RobertsCorlisClifton19081935Son of Harry W. & Mary E. Roberts
RobertsDellaV.Larson19021928Wife of J.W. Roberts
RobertsEmilyE.19011988Wife of Walter W. Roberts
RobertsFlorenceG.Klitzing19001960Wife of Rolland R. Roberts
RobertsHarryW.18731936Husband to Mary E. Roberts
RobertsIdaM.10-07-186805-22-1948
RobertsJ.W.Bill06-189312-1959Husband to Della V. Roberts
RobertsMaryEllen18811923Wife of Harry W. Brown
RobertsReathaI.Donley19111965Wife of Benjamin F. Roberts
RobertsRichardF19311931Son of Mr. & Mrs. B. F. Roberts, Jr.
RobertsRollandR.19051966Husband to Ada & Florence Roberts
RobertsWalterW.Buck19021972Husband to Emily E. Roberts
SchwartzFred09-25-191504-03-1992
SchwartzkopfAlexander10-26-190912-22-1929
SchwartzkopfHenry05-17-189402-10-1973Husband to Lydia Schwartzkopf
SchwartzkopfHenry18671931Husband to Katherine Schwartzkopf
SchwartzkopfKatherine18721967Wife of Henry Schwartzkopf
SchwartzkopfKatie05-14-191405-18-1930
SchwartzkopfLydia06-04-189403-09-1980Wife of Henry Schwartzkopf
SchwartzkopfPauline(Baby)6monthsDaughter of J.H. & Alice Schwartzkopf
ShoveGraceA.12-02-188805-16-1949
ShumakerFrankL.01-20-190909-14-1967
SiebDavid18681932Husband to Margaret Sieb
SiebMargaret18711944Wife of David Sieb
SinksDavidLynn03-29-194212-10-2000Husband to Linda R. Sinks - m. 08-24-1963
SkeltonLauraStroud18551901
SmithBillyEugene06-05-192506-10-1925Son of George & Grace Smith
SmithGeorgeA.05-24-190502-21-1995Husband to Grace H. Smith
SmithGraceH.06-16-190802-23-1990Wife of George A. Smith
SteidleyCharlesC.18811953Husband to Lylian B. Steidley
SteidleyLylianB.18811954Wife of Charles C. Steidley
Stroud(Baby Girl)02-02-191902-02-1919
StroudBerniceM.10-15-188006-20-1952Wife of Nelson M. Stroud
StroudIra18191901
StroudLucileFloy01-14-191612-14-1916
StroudNelsonM.10-07-186204-18-1928Husband to Bernice M. Stroud
StroudReubenE.18461911
TildonTom19071925
Tillman(Infant Dau.)
TillmanDorotheaS.02-12-192305-02-1992Wife of James L. Tillman
TillmanIonaIrma12-11-189501-05-1987Wife of John B. Tillman
TillmanJamesL.01-25-192110-29-1990Husband to Dorothea S. Tillman - m. 07-12-1942
TillmanJohnBryan07-28-189611-13-1972Husband to Iona I. Tillman - m. 12-25-1915
ToddBessieMarshall11-19-189603-18-1920
TrimbleSamuelM.18541919
TurnerCharlotteJ.18751952Wife of George A. Turner
TurnerGeorgeA.18731963Husband to Charlotte J. Turner
TwomblyAliceE.Watson04-06-193501-30-1986Wife of J. Darrel Twombly
TwomblyCassandraLynne03-13-198505-22-1985Daughter of Tim & Kim Twombly
TwomblyJohnFredrick10-24-191008-27-1999Husband to Marie E. Twombly - m. 07-30-1931
TwomblyMarieEllen05-02-191104-27-1999Wife of John F. Twombly
VanPeltWilliamCarlBillie09-24-195602-10-1986
WilliamsJ.R.18691928
WiseStella04-17-189703-01-1992Wife of Ward Wise
WiseWard09-27-189212-10-1976Husband to Stella Wise

Collection:
AccessGenealogy.com. Cemetery Collection.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Pin It on Pinterest

Scroll to Top