Rebecca Mitchell Proctor Grave Marker

Caldwell Cemetery, Scotts Bluff County Nebraska

Transcription for Caldwell Cemetery in Scotts Bluff County Nebraska.

Caldwell Cemetery, Scotts Bluff County Nebraska

Surname First Middle Maiden/Aka Birth Death Notes
BakerAlvaRay02-27-187409-19-1915Wife of Walter E. Baker
BakerWalterE.03-25-186201-20-1938Husband to Alva (Ray)Baker
BantaFredJake02-07-188610-16-1933
BantaOllieElizabeth08-21-191903-21-1932
Barriento(Infant)19371937
BeyerOlgaA.03-13-187104-15-1937
BeyerPaulA.03-13-186303-19-1928
BeyerWilliamMax06-22-190309-27-1942Mia - Aboard SS Stephen Hopkins - South Atlantic
BudroePerlGordon11-12-192108-03-1928Grandson of Anna Belle Budrow
BudrowAnnaBelle08-01-187101-14-1899Grandmother of Perl Gordon Budroe
CasteelLelaM.03-22-187103-07-1907Wife of Lewis A. Casteel
CasteelLennieF.10-15-189403-21-1896
CasteelLewisA.11-09-186711-03-1939Husband to Lela M. Casteel
CasteelNellieE.08-22-189209-19-1904
CasteelWalterE.01-25-1897
CompasRaoulJesus19541954
CrespinClaraGonzales19021935
CrespinMariaClaudeta10-05-188804-26-1932
DelamatterSophiaR.02-186304-1891
DiemerA.Wayne18891939Husband to C. Opal Diemer
DiemerArthur18601914
DiemerC.Opal18961956Wife of A. Wayne Diemer
DiemerCharlesWayne19411942
DiemerLynnHiram19121913
DiemerRosa18691958
DolphLoisMerle
DolphMerleV.
DuncanJosephA.03-06-183110-27-1894Husband to Rebecca Duncan - M. 06-15-1880
DuncanRebeccaJ.04-06-183503-02-1906
EllsworthDarrellR.09-07-191508-27-1916
EllsworthDavidL.05-25-184402-02-1921
EllsworthEsther
EllsworthLeroy03-20-191409-02-1914
EllsworthMahalaE.05-30-184809-11-1914
EllsworthTroy03-20-191408-21-1914
FlintBeverlyJune.04-25-193205-03-1934
FosseyDanielA.184504-18-1916Husband to Lovinda J. Fossey
FosseyIdaR.18951914
FosseyLeslieA.18371930
FosseyLovindaJ.184904-06-1930Wife of Daniel A. Fossey
FosterCharlesB.18561949Husband to Ennis (Ray)Foster
FosterEarleR.07-22-189109-19-1891Son of Charles & Ennis Foster
FosterEnnisRay18691930Wife of Charles Foster
FosterHarryFranklin12-20-189209-17-1908Son of Charles & Ennis Foster
FosterWandaLee01-30-1942Daughter of Ed & Ethel Foster
FoxBessieJ.12-16-189411-03-1947Wife of Verne Fox
FoxHelen18581935Wife of Oscar Fox
FoxOscar18491920Husband to Helen Fox
FoxVerne11-16-189108-10-1976Husband to Bessie J. Fox
FoxWilliamDarwin19241924
FrenchBaby BoySon of John Elkanah & Lowa (Dickinson) French
FrenchElmaNadine07-19-190701-31-1910Daughter of John Elkanah & Lowa (Dickinson) French
FrenchEstherOdessa04-02-189305-10-1893Daughter of William H. & Hetty French
FrenchEthelMarguerite18991899Daughter of John Elkanah & Lowa (Dickinson) French
FrohmMarionJ.19401941
FrohmSharonRay19431944
FrohmVirginiaL.05-??-1939
GatliffCharlesH.18561935
GatliffElizabethM.18611934
GilbreathSamuelB.18751950
GilbreathSarahL.18771931
GilmoreFrederickD.01-22-186808-25-1917
GregoryAdam18771899
HammondJosephEmery04-20-189312-09-1966
HammondLillieF.Banta01-10-189402-19-1990
HatchIra1934
HoneycuttEphraimFranklin04-27-189211-12-1968Husband to Henrietta C. (Steenbock) Honeycutt
HoneycuttHenriettaC.Steenbock01-25-190504-17-1987Wife of Ephraim F. Honeycutt
HoneycuttJamesW.18601931
HoneycuttRoseE.18741941
HoneycuttWilliamJ.04-01-190603-07-1920
Houser(Baby Girl)19331933
JensenPeter06-12-184506-17-1916
JohnsonBlancheC.05-11-190609-12-1908Daughter of Charles E. & Nellie Johnson
JohnsonCharlesE.18761949Husband to Nellie Johnson
JohnsonNellie18831938Wife of Charles E. Johnson
JohnsonRichardM.10-25-183902-23-1896
KautzMaryAnna02-05-192908-02-1929
Kistler(Baby Boy)Son of May Cecil Kistler
Kistler(Baby Girl)Daughter of May Cecil Kistler
KistlerMayCecil08-23-189301-30-1926
LopezGloria
LopezSarah
LowryCliffordA.07-06-191407-08-1944Staff Sargent - 363 Inf. 91 Div.
LowryEmoryC.09-23-189103-07-1964Pioneer of 1895
LowryEvaLeeOra18901948
LowryGlennElwood10-03-192010-28-1962Husband to Lillian Catherine -- Tech5 453 Engr Depot Co.
LowryJerry
LowryLillianCatherine03-28-1922Wife of Glenn E. Lowry
LowryRayEllis18881947
LowryTommyL.07-14-194807-17-1996
LowryTommyRay
LowryVeylaDale
MarshHazelD.04-04-189404-29-1912
MarshJamesH.06-26-183602-18-1903
May.JamesE.18771933
MchenryEllaJulia18801960Wife of Harry H. Mchenry
MchenryHarryH.18791933Husband to Ella Julia Mchenry
MeltonFloraMay10-01-189307-28-1912
MeltonJHenry18831937
MillsLoisJean02-12-192701-17-1932Daughter of Mr. & Mrs. James L. Mills
MoreheadAnnaE.18811955
MoreheadJerryA.18801963
MoreheadPaul
NansenManfordE.06-01-193008-07-1932Son of W.H. & Alberta Nansen
NolkeCarlW.19351936
NolkeHellenLucy19271941
NortnessAshleyN.1991
OlsonIvanL.19271929
PenaMike19181953
Phillips(Infant Dau.)09-25-1917
Phillips(Infant Son)03-10-1916
PrickettEarlVerne05-03-191709-23-1922Son of Mr. & Mrs. E.E. Prickett
RayAddisonC.03-23-186704-02-1933Husband to Nora Belle Ray
RayCarlWallace03-02-191711-01-1918Son of Addison & Nora Ray
RayCaroline06-29-184412-05-1900Wife of John Ray
RayEmoryAlbert11-10-189608-08-1959F2 - U.S. Navy
RayHelenM.1923
RayJohnAddison08-21-1919Son of Addison & Nora Ray
RayJohn08-05-183907-07-1898Husband to Caroline Ray
RayMaudeB.12-21-190805-25-1971
RayNoraBelle01-08-187507-18-1943Wife of Addison C. Ray
RootStellaP.18911907
SchamberVeraJ.19261933
SchmidtDarleneJoyce04-03-1929
SchmidtFredW.06-16-190705-15-1953
SchmidtHelenE.07-18-190907-12-1996
SchmidtRobertDale
SmithSanford
SnowLodicaE.19211921
SteenbockJohn10-07-186908-14-1946Husband to Pauline Steenbock
SteenbockPauline02-12-188212-20-1935Wife of John Steenbock
Surratt(Baby Boy)
SurrattAlfredKay07-27-191403-21-1986Husband to Blanche (Diemer) Surratt - M. 09-15-1938
SurrattBlancheDiemer10-03-191708-29-1996Wife of Alfred K. Surratt
SurrattHelen07-18-190907-12-1996
SurrattJaniceMaeLong07-05-194502-15-1994
SurrattLarryGene08-27-194704-26-1998
SurrattRolandLee
TerwilligerTwilaJ.19391939Age 2 Days
ThomisonHenrietta18531924
ThomisonLevi18501935
ThomisonRayR.09-17-188611-11-1918
Unknown03-03-1935
WeltzLoitaE.19311937
YorkFrankCa. 187303-24-1931
YorkHiram11-05-185003-26-1934

Collection:
AccessGenealogy.com. Cemetery Collection.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Discover more from Access Genealogy

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading

Scroll to Top