New Side Cemetery, Chester County, Pennsylvania

New Side Cemetery, Chester County, Pennsylvania. List of persons buried in the old “new side” graveyard on the farm late of Cyrus Cooper, deceased, so far as the same are marked by gravestones.

SurnameGivenDeath MonthDeath DayDeath YearyearsmonthsdaysOther
WilsonJoseph626175150
WilsonHugh18175420
KerrDaniel524175466
HamillJane815175735Mrs.
WilsonJennet48175954Mrs.
HamillMary910175912
HamillPhebe919175910
WilsonJohn34176023
MoodyJohn1026176652
HamillMartha821178440
WilsonJoseph128179151
KingAndrew928180036
HamillRobert83180384
HamillJane121180382Mrs.
SloanGeorge1230180385
BoggsJane93183085
BoggsWilliam34183389
BoggsRebecca119183584
BoggsElizabeth33183587
HamillJames624183627416
HamillIsrael624183861628
HamillIsrael624184025424
HamillMary621186185Mrs.

 

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.