1867 Bridgewater Massachusetts Directory

Adams William H. farmer, Auburn
Akins Charles W. machinist, bd Bedford
Alden Caleb, laborer, bds High
Alden Cromwell, farmer, r High
Alden Elijah, fanner, bds Vernon
Alden Ezra H. expressman, r School
Alden Horatio, farmer, r Conant
Alden Isaac F. watchman, r Walnut
Alden Isaac K. clerk, bds Bedford
Alden James S. painter, v Bedford
Alden John C. merchant, r South
Alden Lewis V. farmer, r Titicut
Alden Leander M. machinist, bds Plymouth
Alden Oliver, fanner, r High
Alden Samuel, physician, r South
Alden Walter H. teacher, r Oak
Alden William S. farmer, r Summer
Alden William S. Jr., farmer, bds Summer
Aldrich Henry C. laborer. Beach
Alger Adin, farmer, r Pleasant
Alger James I. butcher, Main
Alger Stillman, commission merchant, r Main
Alger William H. butcher, r Main
Ames Horace, farmer, r South
Ames Jotham, farmer, r North
Ames Virgil, farmer, r South
Ames Washington L. farmer, r North
Andrews Manassah, machinist, r Plymouth
Andrews M. Lloyd, machinist, r Plymouth
Andrews Perez V. shoemaker, r Plymouth
Andrews Thomas F. L. r Plymouth
Armstrong Charles J. laborer, r Main

Baker George, shoemaker, r Walnut
Baker Phincas, fanner, r Main
Ball Merrill W. laborer, Plymouth
Barnes Harrison F. r Pleasant
Barney Mark F. butcher, Summer
Barney Cyrenus, blacksmith,
Barstow Edwin W. r Pleasant,
Bartlett Elijah, tack manuf. r Green
Bartlett Horace, tack manuf. r Green
Bartlett John A. tack manuf. r Green
Bassett Abiel, farmer, r North
Bassett Albigence W. farmer, r Pleasant
Bassett George, farmer, r Pleasant
Bassett George W. merchant, r Main
Bassett Josiah L. cor. Main and Broad
Bates George W. farmer South
Bates Joshua, farmer South
Bates Samuel W. farmer, South
Beals Thomas A. machinist, r Oak
Beebe William, merchant, r Summer
Benson Alonzo P. farmer, r Conant
Benson Hubbard D. shoemaker, r Auburn
Benson Jonah, farmer, r. Auburn
Benson Jonathan, farmer, r Auburn
Benson Thomas, shoemaker, r Auburn
Berry Aaron, watchman, r Main
Bottomer Dennis, laborer,
Boyden Albert G. teacher normal school, r School
Bradbury Samuel, mechanic, r Whitman
Bradford Peleg S. machinist, r High
Brailey Bradford, mechanic, r Broad
Braman Henry F. painter, r Mt. Prospect
Braman John G. painter”, r School
Brannon Thomas, heater, r High
Breck Samuel, farmer, r South
Brigham John, carpenter, r Summer
Briggs Jeremiah, laborer, r Oak
Briggs John, farmer, r Spring Hill Avenue
Briggs William T. farmer, r Vernon
Broadhurst Thomas, mechanic, r Broad
Brown Daniel E. soap maker, r Pleasant
Brown David, laborer.
Brown Jason P. engineer, r Plymouth
Bryant Benjamin, shoemaker, Walnut
Bryant Chiles L. shoe finisher, r Walnut
Bryant Dion, farmer, r South
Bryant George A. laborer, Hayward Place
Bryant Lewis, miller, r Walnut
Bump Alden B. farmer, r Furnace Place
Bump Ansel B. shoemaker, r Vernon
Bump Isaac F. shoemaker, r South
Bump Noble P. farmer, r Oliver Place
Butterworth Lloyd N. carpenter, r Titicut
Burrell David T. photographer, r Grove
Burr Laban, stage driver, bds Hyland House
Burt George H. carpenter, r Main
Burt Matthias T. pattern maker, r Main

Cagney Daniel, laborer, r Centre
Cagney William, laborer
Carr Nelson O. shoemaker, r Plymouth
Carver Francis, shoecutter, r Laurel
Carver Grenville, shoemaker, r Conant
Carver John, farmer, r Laurel
Carver Jos. E. cotton gin manuf. r Broad
Case William, shoemaker, r South
Cashon Patrick, laborer, r High
Chamberlain A. J. shoemaker, r Cherry
Chamberlain N. W. blacksmith, r Orange
Chipman George, postmaster, Scotland, r Pleasant
Christian Caleb, mechanic, r Summer
Church Hezekiah W. farmer, r Vernon
Clark Thos. A. laborer, bd Main
Clear Lawrence, clerk, Bolton place
Clifford Luther, iron-puddler, r Centre
Cole Samuel K. heater, r Main
Coll John, laborer, r Alger
Conant Andrew, farmer, r Forrest
Conant Galen, farmer, r Titicut
Conant Ira, farmer, r Pleasant
Conant Ira M. hoop skirt manuf. r Schoo1
Conant Isaac, laborer, r Main
Conant Marcus, mechanic, r Spring hill Avenue
Conant Seth, farmer, r Conant
Conant Virgil V. farmer, r South
Connor Thomas O. laborer
Connor Michael, laborer
Copeland Asa. machinist, r Plymouth
Copeland Asa E. yard-master, Eagle Cotton Gin Co., r Union
Copeland C. D. mechanic, r South
Copeland Cyrus, farmer, r South
Copeland Francis, farmer, r South
Copeland Geo. A. machinist, r Plymouth
Copeland Joseph, farmer, r Forrest
Copeland Lorenzo, mechanic, r Summer
Copeland Valentine, mechanic, r Summer
Cornell Emmor K. paper manuf. r Plymouth
Cornell Mark H. paper manuf. r Plymouth
Cottle Charles E. laborer, r Oak
Crafts Frederick, teacher, r Main
Crane Joshua E. merchant, r Broad
Crapo Henry, manuf. Crapo’s Lin. r Oak
Creighton David, machinist, r Wall
Creighton Nathan E. machinist, Bolton pi
Crocker John W. clerk, r Grove
Crocker Jonathan, merchant Central sq
Crocker Thomas W. merchant, r Central sq
Crocker Walter, r Centre
Crocker Walter B. bds Centre
Cronnolly Timothy, laborer, r High
Cropper John, machinist, r Main
Curtis Lyman H. carpenter. Summer
Cashing Jonathan, r Main,
Cushing Ransom J. machinist, South
Cushman Darius, shoe dealer, r Bedford
Cushman Isaac N. farmer, r Elm
Cushman Nathaniel T. farmer, r Fruit
Cushman Thomas, farmer, r Broad
Cutter William P. carpenter, r South

Damon Isaac, clerk, r School
Danneher John, laborer, r Bedford
Darling Benj. wheelwright, r Plymouth
Darling Daniel, wheelwright, r Plymouth
Donnovan Daniel, laborer
Donnovan John, laborer
Dorr Amos L. laborer, r Summer
Douglass Ebenczer, clergyman, r South
Dove Alexander, machinist, r Wall
Duckworth Geo. engineer, r Plymouth
Dunbar Amasa A. butcher, r Titicut
Dunbar Darius, farmer, r Titicut
Dunbar Darius H. grocer, r Spring hill Avenue
Dunbar Eliab F. farmer, r Titicut
Dunbar Geo. F. shoe manuf. r Titicut
Dunbar Lewis B. mechanic, r South
Dunbar William, mechanic, Dunbar pl
Dunham Henry C. butcher, r Centre
Dunphe Havillah W. mechanic, r Plymouth
Dunphe Hiram, mechanic, r Main
Dunphe James M. mechanic, r Plain
Dunphe John A. mechanic, r South
Dunphe Jotham, mechanic, r Plain
Dunphe Nathan H. cotton gin manuf. r Main
Dunphe N. Frank, proprietor of Hyland House

Eagan Daniel, laborer,
Edmondson James, machinist, r Wall
Edson Josiah W. wheelwright, r Main
Ellis Thomas, laborer, r South
Elmes Lazell, farmer, r Pleasant
Eltz William H. druggist, bds Main
Enwright John, laborer,
Estes Calvin, stable keeper, Hyland House.

Fairbanks John H. tinman, Central square
Ferguson James, (supt L. P. & C. Iron Works), r High
Ferguson James jr., machinist, bds High
Ferguson Robert, furnace man, r Main
Fish Isaac L, farmer, r Oak
Fobes Addison, r Vernon
Fobes Albert S. wheelwright, r Vernon
Fobes Aretas, farmer, r Pleasant
Fobes Bela, farmer, r Vernon
Fobes Ezra, farmer, r Pleasant
Fobes Franklin, farmer, r Pleasant
Fobes Joseph B. physician, r Pleasant
Fobes Joshua, mason, r South
Fobes Laban, farmer, r Fobes Place
Fobes Willard W. r Spring Hill Avenue
Foley Thomas, laborer
Folsom George W. shoe manuf. r Summer
Ford Darius C. pattern maker, r South
Fraher Patrick, laborer
Frawley David, moulder, r Main
Frawley John, heater, Mt. Prospect
Frawley Michael, laborer, Mt. Prospect
Frawley Michael 2nd, moulder, r Centre
Frawley Patrick, laborer. Centre
Frawley William J. moulder, r Main
Fuller John, restorator, r Wall

Gammons Rufus, heater, r Main
Gardner William, furnace man, r Oak
Gassett Walker, watchman, r Main
Gay Ebenezer, clergyman, r Pleasant
Gibbs Samuel B. painter, bds Broad
Gilbert Grenville, bds cor Main and Broad
Godfrey Hozea R. r Titicut
Goodspeed Levi L. supt. state alms house
Gould Lorenzo L. clerk, bds Hyland House
Gould Theodore B. mechanic, r Broad
Grabrant Isaac , tailor, r Pleasant
Griffeth James W. moulder, bds Hyland House
Gurney Charles, farmer, r Laurel

Hale Artemus, r Central sq.
Hall Alfred, machinist, bds Spring Hill Avenue

Hall Charles T. forge man, r High
Hall Ebenezer, farmer, r Plymouth
Hall Jona L. r Titicut
Hall Henry A. merchant, r Main
Hall Maximilian, music teacher, r Wentworth Place
Ham Joseph L. pattern maker, bds Main
Hai-den Albert, mechanic, r Walnut
Harden Benjamin, farmer, r Plymouth
Hardin George P. peddler, r Walnut
Harden Jabez, carpenter, r Walnut
Harlow Columba F, blacksmith, r Pleasant
Harlow Lewis, farmer, r Cherry
Harlow Southworth, blacksmith, r Union
Harris C. L. clergyman, r Main
Hartwell Charles, shoemaker, r Conant
Hawes Samuel, shoe cutter, r Central sq
Hayden Aaron, shoemaker, bds Plymouth
Hayden Lewis, machinist, r Main
Hayden Lewis W. machinist, r Main
Hayward Alden, nailer, r Broad
Hayward Ariston M. farmer, r Oliver Place
Hayward Benjamin B. carpenter, r Plain
Hayward Caleb T. shoemaker, r High
Hayward Charles, mechanic, r Bedford
Hayward Daniel L. farmer, r Pine
Hayward Edwin, machinist, r Pearl
Hayward Elijah F. shoemaker, r High
Hayward John C. mechanic, r Main
Hayward Solomon, mechanic, Hayward Place
Hayward Tilley B. clergyman, bds Pleasant
Hayward Thomas J. nailer, r Broad
Hayward Wales, fanner, Pine
Healy Barney, laborer, r Plymouth
Hewett Edward A. jeweler, bds Pleasant
Hill Horace W. shoemaker, r Plymouth
Hill James H. laborer, r South
Hill Philip E. ins. agent, r Elm
Hill Warren, jobber, bds Hyland House
Hobart Caleb, merchant, r Main
Holmes Bradford C. shoemaker, Conant
Holmes Calvin, shoemaker, r East
Holmes Cornelius, farmer, r Conant
Holmes Gaius, shoemaker, r Conant
Holmes George W. farmer, r Conant
Holmes John, shoemaker, r East
Holmes Lewis, post master, r Bedford
Holmes Lewis J. general agent. Central square
Holmes Martin D. farmer, r High
Holmes Soranus, shoemaker, r Summer
Holmes Thomas, shoemaker, r Summer
Hooper Arthur, painter, bds Spring Hill Avenue
Hooper George M. clerk, r Plymouth
Hooper Joseph, bds Plymouth
Hooper Joseph C. ta.ck maker, r High
Hooper Levi, farmer, r South
Hooper Mitchell, brick manuf. r Plymouth
Hooper Philo, farmer, r South
Hooper Preston, painter, bds Spring Hill Avenue
Hooper Thomas, florist, r Spring Hill Avenue
Hopkins Lewis G. physician, r Summer
Howard John J. farmer, r High
Howard Joseph, foreman, r Wall
Howard Marcellus G. butcher, Whitman
Howe Martin, shoemaker, r Walnut
Howe Philip H. machinist
Howes Phineas, tailor, r Grove
Howland Robert, carpenter, r Main
Hull Curtis J. restorator, r Broad
Hull Sewell, forge man, r Broad
Hunter John, mechanic, bds Bolton Place
Hyde Joseph A. cotton gin manuf. r Cedar

Irish Hanson L. moulder, r Bedford

Jacobs Edward S. laborer, bds South
Jewett Charles H. tinman r Summer
Jewett Jesse G. clerk, bd Pleasant
Jewett Thomas G. capt. steamer, r Pleasant
Johnson Job H. shoemaker
Johnson Nahum, shoemaker, r Centre
Jones Franklin, shoemaker, r Summer
Jones Freeman, mechanic, r Summer
Jordan Simeon, mechanic, r Whitman
Jordan Simeon F. mechanic, bds Whitman
Josselyn Hervey, r Main

Keith Adna P. farmer, r Forrest
Keith Albert, farmer, r Fruit
Keith Ambrose, carpenter, r Summer
Keith Benjamin, farmer, r Pleasant
Keith Dennis, laborer, North
Keith E. Harrison, mechanical engineer, Main
Keith George F. shoemaker. South
Keith Henry A. farmer, Keith Place
Keith Holden W. farmer, r South
Keith Israel, heater, r Main
Keith Joseph H. clerk, r Main
Keith Lafayette, ast. assessor, int rev. r Bedford
Keith Lloyd, carpenter, r Spring Hill Avenue
Keith Lemuel M. grocer, r High
Keith Oliver, farmer, r Pleasant
Keith Otis, farmer, r Pleasant
Keith Philo, machinist, r Pleasant
Keith Royal, r Pleasant
Keith Salmon, farmer, Keith Place
Keith Samuel D. farmer, r Green Place
Keith Solomon, carpenter, r Summer
Keith Sumner, carpenter, Spring Hill Avenue
Keith Sumner 2nd, (Supt. Eagle Cotton Gin Co.) r Main
Keith Sylvanus, farmer, r Fruit
Keith Thomas, nailer, r Wall
Keith Thomas M. book keeper, r Main
Keith Vassal, carpenter, r South
Keith Zephaniah, farmer, r South
King Francis D. stable keeper, Washburn Court
Kingman Benj. S. ins agent, r Pleasant
Kingman Bradford S. jeweler, bds Broad
Kingman Hosea, lawyer, bds Central sq
Kingman Philip D. dept. sheriff, r Broad
Knapp Zenas, farmer, r Cross

Lambert Charles E. forge man, r South
Lambert Edward H. r Oak
Latham Williams, lawyer, r Summer
Lathrop Avery, farmer, r Conant
Lathrop John A. teacher, r Conant
Lazell William, farmer, r Summer
Leach Andrew C. laborer
Leach Alpheus, farmer, r Fruit
Leach Caleb D. farmer, Elm
Leach Elisha G. farmer, Titicut
Leach Franklin, carpenter, r Pleasant
Leach Horace, shoemaker, r South
Leach James C. carpenter, Spring Hill Avenue
Leach .lames F. farmer, r South
Leach .James K. carpenter, r Pleasant
Leach .James W. r Pleasant
Leach Jonathan S. farmer, r Elm
Leach Philander,’ farmer, r Elm
Leach Peleg, shoemaker, r South
Leach Unite R. farmer, r Pleasant
Leach Zadoc, farmer, r Beach
Leach Zadoc W. farmer, r Beach
Leavitt Calvin, drover, r Whitman
Leavitt Franklin laborer, r Centre
Lee George H. shoemaker, r Plain
Lee James K. mechanic, r Walnut
Leonard Cary M. machinist, r Plymouth
Leonard Elmer, machinist, r Curve
Leonard Geo. F. machinist, r Pleasant
Leonard H. P. clergyman, r Prospect
Leonard Isam, farmer, r Cherry
Leonard James M, farmer, r Fruit
Leonard James M. 2d, depot-master, r Pleasant
Leonard Lucius K. shoemaker, r Curve
Leonard Martin, farmer, r Auburn
Leonard Philander D. teacher, r Union
Leonard Samuel, farmer, Auburn
Leonard Samuel L. mechanic, r Auburn
Leonard Seth, farmer, r Summer
Leonard Seth H. farmer, r Summer
Leonard Spencer, farmer, r Whitman
Leonard Wallace, boot maker, r Auburn
Loring Edward S. mason, r Summer
Lovell John C. r Main
Lovell Lucius V. moulder, r Main
Lowe Lewis O. physician, r Pleasant
Lynch James, laborer, r High
Lynch Michael, laborer, r High
Lynch Terrence, laborer, r Oak

Maine Thomas, forge man
Makepeace Jason T. L. mechanic, r Bolton pl
Marrer Edward, machinist, r Main
Martin Geo. H. teacher, bds South
McLaughlin Hervey, farmer, r Summer
McLaughlin Hervey W. fireman, r Oak
Millet Asa, physician, r Main
Mitchell Beta, mechanic, r Pleasant
Mitchell Caleb, farmer, r High
Mitchell Henry M. carpenter, r Plymouth
Mitchell James W. expressman, r Pleasant
Mitchell Leonard, farmer, Auburn
Mitchell Oreb, farmer, r Plymouth
Mitchell Philo, farmer, r Mt. Prospect
Mitchell Simeon W. farmer, r Auburn
Mitchell William, farmer, r High
Morgan Benj. D. r Wall
Morse Edward, laborer, bds Oak
Morse Obediah, millwright, r Main
Munroe David B. machinist, bds Plymouth
Munroe Nathan, blacksmith, r Oak
Munroe Snow W. laborer, r Oak

Newton Martin V. mercht. r Wall
Norton Joseph C. farmer, r High
Norton Joseph C. jr., machinist. High

O’Connor Richard, laborer, r High
O’Leary .James, laborer, r High
O’Hara Patrick, blacksmith, r Bolton pl
Oldham Miller S. forge man, r Pleasant
Osborne Almanzor, snoemaker, r Plain

Parsons Lloyd, cotton gin manuf. r South
Padelford Joshua, farmer
Perkins Aaron, engineer, r Centre
Perkins Alfred H. moulder, r Main
Perkins Asa, machinist, r High
Perkins Asa M. butcher, bds Centre
Perkins Calvin, fish-peddler, r Plymouth
Perkins Henry, iron founder, r Main
Perkins Isaac, machinist, r Main
Perkins James, machinist, r Main
Perkins .John, machinist, r Main
Perkins Simeon, mason, r Main
Perkins Solomon, furnace man, r Centre
Pierce Albert, bootmaker, r Bedford
Pierce Marcus, laborer, r North
Pocheron Chas. E. painter, bds Laurel
Pope Nahum, mechanic, r High
Pope Sylvanus P. mechanic, r Walnut
Porter Francis W. machinist,
Pownall George, harness maker. Wall
Pratt Anthony S. shoemaker, r South
Pratt Ebenezer, farmer, r Auburn
Pratt Ebenezer A. farmer, r Auburn
Pratt Edwin, machinist, r South
Pratt Gustavus, clerk, bds Broad
Pratt Henry T. cotton gin manuf. r School
Pratt Joseph, mechanic, r Auburn
Pratt Leonard, farmer, r Auburn
Pratt Seth, blacksmith, r South
Pratt Seth jr., machinist, r Broad
Pratt Silas, shoemaker, r Cherry
Pratt Sylvanus, shoemaker, r Auburn
Price Benjamin H. shoemaker, r Plymouth
Price Benj. W. shoemaker, r Plymouth
Prophett Wm. furniture dealer, Spring Hill machinist

Ramsden William, shoemaker, r East
Randall Henry M. laborer, r Pleasant
Randall Henry W. laborer, r Pleasant
Reed Alden A. conductor, r Pearl
Reed Charles M. merchant, r Main
Reed James, gardner, r Bedford
Reiser William H. hairdresser, bds Central sq
Revere Paul, clerk, r Main
Richmond Israel, r Green
Richmond James, r Green
Richmond Nath’l W. farmer, r Pleasant
Richmond Zadoc, blacksmith, r Green
Riley Patrick, laborer, r High
Riley Peter, laborer, r High
Ripley Henry W. mechanic, r Pleasant
Ripley Hervey C. restorator, r Bedford
Bobbins Charles, carpenter, r South
Robbins Silas, farmer, r South
Robinson Dyer, r Main
Robinson Floyd, shoemaker, r Curve
Robinson Gad, r Main
Robinson Hillman, mechanic, Spring Hill machinist
Robinson Jacob H. expressman, r Main
Robinson Jared, forge man, r Main
Robinson John E. machinist, r Main
Robinson William H. nailer, r Wall
Rogers Bartlett, laborer, bds Summer
Rogers Royal S. harness maker, r South

Sampson George, machinist, r South
Sampson Passon H. machinist, r High
Sanford Henry D. clerk, r. School
Sanger Samuel T. farmer, r Summer
Sawyer Edward, physician, Central sq
Seanlan James, laborer, r Broad
Scott Charles, laborer, r Plymouth
Shaw John A. teacher, r Plymouth
Shockley William, farmer, r Summer
Smith Christopher C. farmer, Titicut
Smith James W. trapper, r Summer
Smith Robert E. mechanic, r Auburn
Smith Thomas, farmer, r Bedford
Snell Henry C. farmer, r Summer
Snell Isaac H. farmer, r Summer
Snow Linus W. farmer, r Pine
Sprague Ephraim H. mechanic bds South
Sprague Fisher A. (Lazell, Perkins & Co.) r Grove
Sprague Holmes, mechanic, bds South
Sprague Jackson, mill wright, r High
Sprague Watchman, iron worker, Bolton Place
Sprague William H. forge man, r Wall
Standish Job, mason, r Main
Stetson George B. (Lazell, Perkins & Co) r Broad
Stetson Nahum, (Lazell, Perkins & Co), r Summer
Stetson William, grocer, bds Broad
Sturtevant Dexter M. farmer, r South
Sturtevant Isaac, farmer, r Plymouth
Sturtevant William, mechanic, r Plymouth
Sturtevant Zadock, farmer, r Titicut
Sullivan Thomas, laborer, South
Sumner Charles H. machinist, bds Broad
Sweeney Morris laborer,
Sweeney William, laborer,
Swift James, shoemaker, r North
Swift Martin, farmer, r Ozior Place
Swift Melvin, farmer, v Summer
Swift Orrin B. moulder, r Summer
Swift Thomas, machinist, r Main
Swift Vail K. farmer, r Summer

Talbot America P. shoemaker, r Crescent
Thomas Luther, heater, r Oak
Thompson Charles H. bds Broad
Thompson Jacob, farmer, r Summer
Thompson Marshall, laborer, v Broad
Thurber Benjamin, engineer, r Oak
Tillson Ephraim, farmer, r Plymouth
Tillson Moses L. shoemaker, r Plymouth
Tolman Joel, farmer, r Pleasant
Tootle Richard, engineer, Bolton Place
Townsend Jeremiah H. brick manuf. Plymouth
Townsend John P. machinist, bds Plymouth
Tucker Jeremiah, station agent, r Titicut
Tucker Stillman, farmer, r Titicut
Turner John T. machinist, r Main
Turner William T. mechanic, r Broad

Uppman Antonio, laborer

Wade John W. shoemaker, r High
Wadsworth Dura, carpenter, r Centre
Walker Levi, farmer, r North
Washburn Abram, mechanic, r Summer
Washburn Albion K. mechanic, r Plymouth
Washburn Azel, stone cutter, bds Ozier Place
Washburn Cephas, farmer, r Plymouth
Washburn Christian, dentist, Central Sq
Washburn Clinton, farmer, r Summer
Washburn Eli, r South
Washburn Hosea, farmer, v South
Washburn Nahum, dentist, r Central Sq
Washburn Rotheus, mechanic, r Summer
Washburn Seth, farmer, r South
Washburn Willard, farmer, r Plymouth
Waterman Walter K. mason, r Main
Welch Alexander, laborer, r Bedford
Wentworth Hiram, farmer, r South
Wentworth Horace, mechanic r Pleasant
Wentworth Horace E. shoemaker, r Pleasant
Wentworth John M. mechanic, r Wentworth
Wentworth Lewis, farmer, r Bedford
Wentworth Lucin F. shoemaker, r Pleasant
Weston Franklin C. machinist, r Auburn
Weston Joseph L. carpenter, bds Union
White Hiram H. engineer, r Summer
Wilbur Charles W. shoemaker, r South
Wilbar David H. shoemaker, r Winter
Wilbar David W. farmer, r Cherry
Wilbar Florencius, carpenter, r Pleasant,
Wilbar Gardner, farmer, r Pleasant
Wilbar George farmer, r Vernon
Wilbar George S. farmer, r Vernon
Wilbar Henry F. shoemaker, r South
Wilbar Horace, shoemaker, r South
Wilbar Isaac S. butcher, r Cross
Wilbar Kilea, mechanic, r Summer
Wilbar Cliver C. farmer, r Union
Wilbar Richard W. shoemaker, r School
Wilbar Sanford, farmer, r South
Wilbar Seth O. shoemaker, r Green Place
Wilbar Theodore C. carpenter, r Pleasant
Wilbar Winslow C. artist, bds Summer
Wiley Robert, machinist
Willard H. M. teacher, bds Main
Willis Nathan, shoemaker, r Main
Wing Philip H. farmer, r Plymouth
Winslow John B. mechanic, r Broad
Winslow Keulun, mechanic, r Plymouth
Winsor Francis, shoemaker
Winsor Samuel G. shoemaker
Witherell Jabez, farmer, r Oak
Witherell James F. heater, r Main
Witherell John, heater, r Main
Wood Henry, farmer, r Titicut
Wood Martin, farmer, r Curve
Wood Nahum B. farmer, r Curve
Wood Simeon D. shoemaker, r High
Worcester Charles F. moulder, r North


Topics:
Directory,

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Discover more from Access Genealogy

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading

Scroll to Top